Saturday, November 01, 2008

will post up bout my new gadget soon..
just need a few more pictures to attach together with..

received a cal from samantha saying Lion Christina's club is hosting an annual dinner.
it will be held at Tanjung Hotel on 8th Nov 2008.
i agreed to go without any consideration as is been long since i met up with all the lions and leos.
plus the leos from SP are coming down too..

as usual, annual dinner will fit with a theme..
later on i was told that the theme is 60s to 80s
i nearly fainted!!

wat am i suppose to wear den?
LOL...

then i told sam that i might consider not going..
her replied, "u think the lions (female) gona dress as says by the theme??"
to think about.. some of the lions everytime oso wear shirt n slacks wan la..

hmm..
yet m still considering to go onot..
RM40 per person..

*singing* It's all about the money..

haha.. money is not a prob..
i've decided!!
I'll GO but with or without fitting the theme will be under consideration..
hahaha

WAT CHA THINK??

4 Comments:

Anonymous Bell said...

OMG I would totally love to go to an 80's themed party! Go la! So fun to dress up le!!! All those hideous garish coloured clothes! Hot pink pants! Big silk ribbons in your hair... silly coloured sun glasses! the 80's was the decade fashion forgot! LoL ;)

Sun Nov 02, 01:55:00 AM  
Blogger - PC - said...

yeah.. mayb i shall get some clothes to suit with the theme..
stil thinking wat to wear la!!! haha..

Sun Nov 02, 02:31:00 PM  
Anonymous Bell said...

don't be afraid to look all loopy!!! ^_^

Sun Nov 02, 10:03:00 PM  
Blogger - PC - said...

hahaha.. the wk is over..
stil dunno wat 2 wear..
*headache*

Sun Nov 02, 10:17:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home